Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
378 views
in Q2A Core by
any documentation on how to create plugins for Q2A?
by
I can't understand qa-plugin/example-page. Is it the sample of the plugin ... ?
by
I think it is for uploading custom pages.
by
Thanks ProThoughts. In my environment, Click Admin > Pages > "Example" link, then error message is displaied. (Perhaps it is the problem that depended on my environment... why? ^^;)

---
An example error

The request:  example-plugin-page  Another error
---

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
No documentation yet, but there will be for the main 1.3 release. In the meantime you can perhaps look at the existing plugins to see how they work.
by
Thank you gidgeen for adding features that I requested.
First of all, I study deeply.
+5 votes
by

There's now some preliminary plugin documentation, though it doesn't yet describe each module type in detail. That should be in place for the 1.3 release.

by
nice documentation, thanks!
by
Thanks gidgreen!
...