Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
572 views
in Q2A Core by
by
You'll have to be more specific about what you need to change. What exactly makes Quora different from Q2A?
by
I think that the main difference is that Quora is a 'closed' network, I mean that only logged users can access the content of the network.
Besides that, it has a nice and friendly structure to organize topics and subjects.

2 Answers

–7 votes
by
This is not possible as quora is build in python platform
by
whats the relation?
+4 votes
by
In Admin>Permissions you can set viewing question pages to "Registered users". That means only logged-in users can see them. Personally I would recommend against this as it's annoying for users and searh engines.

Q2A also has categories, which can be nested, so you should be able to replicate that side quite easily with themes and so on.
...