Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.1k views
in Plugins by
edited by

Hi everyone.

One year passed from development start of "Notification Pro (NP)". Thanks to all Q2A professional users, ASKIVE products sell very well. In response to everyday patronage, I will discount all products until end of June. Of course FlexArmor1 is discounted, too.

Campaign site

Development history and feature of NP

I hope you won't miss this great opportunity.


Supplementary information:

I'm developing new plugin (Point Trade Pro) to use user points that is lacking in Q2A now. This plugin will be completed soon. With completion of this plugin, NP will be powered up, too. Furthermore, I will distribute updated plugin to plugin owners gratis.

Other developing plugins:

  • Widget cache : 25% completed
  • Theme cache : Under specifications making
  • User information popup : 10% complete (Thanks nizar who gave hint to me)

Thanks again.

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
It's a very useful and well done plugin. Thank you sama55 and happy b-day NP!
by
Thank you danilo.festa!
+2 votes
by
We have been using Notification Pro plugin 3 months ago, it's definitely one of the best q2a plugins ever and Sama support is just awesome. We do highly recommend it to all of q2a users.

Thank you & good luck !

Nizar.
by
Thank you soufian!
...