Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
258 views
in Q2A Core by
Hi I have updated to the latest version and when I want to comment on a question, the form doesnt come up. How can get this to work it does let me comment on answers.
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Admin > Posting > "Allow comments on questions:"
+2 votes
by

For this feature you have to enable a option from admin panel . 

 

Very easy steps -

  1. Just navigate to this page  Admin > Posting 
  2. Check the check box saying "Allow comments on questions:"
  3. You are done :)

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Categories

...