Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
353 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
I'm going to have a play with the beta some time this week but I was wondering, can I define a set of images to use for avatars, and only allow users to choose from that set?

The download page suggests only user upload or via Gravatar.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
i have beta 2 installed, it lets you upload a single avatar for user..
+7 votes
by
Nice idea, not possible yet, but maybe for the next release if it's a popular request!
by
I vote up the idea ... its a neat concept...
by
yes great, avatars crazyss
by
I as well like it, would be a great feature for theme sites, like stars, games or similar..
by
yes, this would be great!
...