Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
1.6k views
in Q2A Core by
Can you insert somewhere on q&a what the latest version ?
I think right now is the  1.0-beta-2

Antony

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Correct - the latest version is 1.0 beta 2. In the next few days 1.0 beta 3 will be released. A full version history is here: http://www.question2answer.org/versions.php
by
edited by
Please do a post when the release will be ready.

Antony
by
I like it a lot. Very simple.
+2 votes
by
by
Thank you for your works.
Best;
MK
by
This release is fantastic! great work! many thanks!
by
Thank's... Perfect version
...