Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
442 views
in Q2A Core by
Hi,

 

I want to chage my user url. Then i use this $QA_CONST_PATH_MAP array( 'user'  => 'something')

Its work but i want to chage user/wall to user/something

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

Open qa-include/qa-page-user.php and get L59
 

switch (qa_request_part(2)) {
    case 'wall':
        qa_set_template('user-wall');
        $qa_content = include QA_INCLUDE_DIR . 'qa-page-user-wall.php';
        break;
 
and change case 'wall' something you want. Also open qa-app-format.php and get L1253
 
'url' => qa_path_html('user/'.$handle.'/wall'),
 
and change /wall to something.

Thanks to sama55
0 votes
by
Because "wall" is hardcoded, you have to hack core. Probably other changes will be necessary. I recommend that you search (grep) source files in your site with "wall". In addition, there may be the method to deal in rewrite rule of Apache, but I worry about malfunction.

One example: qa-include/qa-page-user.php (L59)
by
Thank you. It's Work
...