Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.5k views
in Plugins by

3 Answers

+2 votes
by

You have some options in the Admin panel --> general ---> URL structure

You could also try the Q2A Ultimate SEO plugin that offers some additional URL customization options

0 votes
by

Yeh sure, there is option in Admin panel showing General kink in which, url customization given questiontoanswer is doing well

+1 vote
by
This feature is in q2a by default . You need to upload your htaccess file to the root directory and enable the url structure from Admin -> General .

 

Thats it :)
...