Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
526 views
in Q2A Core by
is there any instructions on how to set up or use the included sitemap generator?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
Go to admin/pages and activate the xml sitemap page and add the link , thats all.

regards

monk333
by
I am getting an error on the top:

This XML file does not appear to have any style information associated with it. The document tree is shown below.
+1 vote
by
There is no need to set it up, it is on by default; admin/pages just lets you put a link to it.

The error with the stylesheet is just telling you that; there is no xsl stylesheet, so it's going to look ugly, which is normal for a sitemap.
...