Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
410 views
in Plugins by
hi,

 

I'm looking to develop the plugin for q2a but dont know what people wont.

 

Can I ask everyone to list a type of plugin they like.

 

The features they like in plugin.
Q2A version: 1.6

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by
Not sure if this function exists in current plugins but here's a suggestion.

It would be useful if a user could edit a question or any answer to correct mistakes. Naturally admin would need to be able to revert changes in the case of abuse
by
Thank you, i will try my best to develop this.
by
Apparently this already exists - admin panel allows you set set anyone to edit questions - and there is a plugin for reverting edits.
0 votes
by
by
as Scott    answer to this question. this is already built into q2a
0 votes
by
by
Thank you, i will try my best to develop this.
...