Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1k views
in Q2A Core by

I've created site on base of Q2A script.but i don't indecisionknow what is use of POINTS!!

Q2A version: Latest!
by
What do you mean? Please, reformulate your question

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

+1

My example: Point Trade Pro

Point in Q2A is only used for knowing user activity. And, there is no feature to use the accumulated points in Q2A. Point does not make sense in themselves. But, it will have many meaning by converting into something. This is same as money.

0 votes
by
Users who post good contributions accumulate points.
...