Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
556 views
in Q2A Core by

Q2A updated to version 1.7. Now, this message appears when you view the issue.

site: alifaq.ru

What is the problem?
thanks in advance

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

Does the notice disappear if you change any particular options? The issue isn't occurring for me. You should be able to fix the issue for now by putting an @ before the second $fields['when']['data'] on line 603.

UPDATE: I managed to reproduce the issue - it was happening when the 'show age of posts' option was turned off. I've now fixed it in the dev branch on Github, which will be rolled into 1.7.1.

by
"You should be able to fix the issue for now by putting an @ before the second $fields['when']['data'] on line 603" - помогло
by
It is still happened in 1.7 version. But thanks to  Сергей Плискин, it is fix by add  @ before the second $fields['when']['data'] on line 603".
Thank you
0 votes
by
if you change anyting in the core, you have this error.. i have this too.. But i dont know whats the solution ( without retrieve the core change )
0 votes
by

I do not know how to fix correct. However, error (notice) may be avoided by changing below.

qa-include/app/format.php (L602)

Before:

elseif ($microformats) { // quick fix for incorrect microformats (missing 'updated' class)
After:
elseif (isset($fields['when']['data']) && $microformats) { // quick fix for incorrect microformats (missing 'updated' class)

Probably, it is bug of V1.7.

by
Does the notice disappear for you if you turn on/off any particular options?
by
As I wrote to answer, I have not tested. But, you should reference L515. By the way, since performance will be worsen by @, it should not be used as much as possible.
by
I found the issue (see my updated answer).
by
Thank you for your investigation. I can also reproduce the issue. Your action is right.
...