Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
337 views
in Plugins by

How to add feature ask user to answer? or is there any plugin for it just like in Quora? 

Q2A version: 1.7
by
It will be great if Q2A support to "@" (invite) sombody to answer the question. @admin
by
Very nice suggestion !! I Like it a lot !!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can try this plugin:
https://github.com/solidChen/q2a-hashtagger

Q2A system will send him an email with the notice message.
0 votes
by
Hello I am very much interested on this plugin. Is it working now??
by
it works perfect ;)
...