Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
–2 votes
1.7k views
in Q2A Core by
Why not implement AJAX voting. Every time I vote I have to reload the page to see the vote count update.
Q2A version: 1.7
by
Can you please elaborate your feature request?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hmm... but it is already working as you expect...

Vote this very same answer. You'll see the vote gets reflected and you can even use the browser's inspector to see the returned HTML code.
0 votes
by
Check the version of jQuery that you're using. I had the same issue and tracked it back to that.
...