Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
354 views
in Q2A Core by
I created a php file. What should i do to be able to use qa_db_query_sub() there?

I tried with include, require_once but for some reason it doesn't work
by
good good good good good

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Refer to "external" for developer. At first, you should include qa-base.php.

0 votes
by
include db header file into ur code
...