Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
210 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Firstly sorry for my English..

1 - Edit and close button can be allowed or disallowed by users role. For example : Only admins can edit questions...

2 - We can make variable questions point.

3 - Sticky questions..
Q2A version: 1.7.0

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hopefully I understand your questions.

1. This can be changes in the settings, see Admin > Permissions.

2. Not 100% sure what you mean but the points settings are in Admin > Points. You can't give different points for different questions though.

3. There is a plugin for this: https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-featured
+1 vote
by
"1 - Edit and close button can be allowed or disallowed by users role. For example : Only admins can edit questions..."

See https://github.com/q2apro/q2apro-userrules (basic plugin, read and modify the code to your needs)

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

April 20, 2021: Q2A 1.8.6 released!

Categories

...