Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
262 views
in Q2A Core by
I want to know what users normally search on my QA site. Is it possible to save all the search queries in QA database? Is there a plug in already? Or do I have to write my own PHP code?
Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
What about using Google Analytics? You can easily look in your top pages for URLs beginning with /search
0 votes
by
The immediate way to do this is to enable "Event Logger" plugin that ships with Question2Answer. The event logger also logs all the search query in the database.

If anyone has other solutions, please do add.
...