Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
443 views
in Q2A Core by
I decided to make an mobile app for my q2a page, where users can login, ask questions and send data to my server.

So how can I log user in, post user questions, comments, vote, upvote, ...? Using _POST method or st else? If I have to use _POST, so how can I do?

Thank you and happy new year!

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
Your best bet would be to create a page plugin that functions like a REST API, so you can POST to the page with the details. Then in there you call the appropriate Q2A functions from http://www.question2answer.org/functions.php
by
Can you give an example which functions are used to login user and which functions are used to fetch user's questions?
0 votes
by
FOr the start you can go with webView. it is easier to implement. Then spend more time if you see endorsement from your users

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Categories

...