Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
262 views
in Themes by
thank you for your atention

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Change the color codes in the theme's css file.
by
i will do it thank you so much
+2 votes
by

I believe Jatin (the original designer of SnowFlat) was going to offer a premium version of the theme with options to change colours, or provide a Sass file where you can edit the variables and recompile.

But I'm not sure of the current status of that, and the official SnowFlat theme has changed a lot since its first release so Jatin's version could be out of date.

...