Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
479 views
in Themes by
edited by

Snow flat theme dropdown menu background colour missing. It's due to this the link colour being white is not visible. Refer image below.

 

 

Q2A version: Latest

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Disabling the openlogin plugin is not a solution if you want the feature.
There are 2 solutions for this problem:

1: check the don't inline css option in the openlogin plugin.
(If this doesn't work as intended)
2: open the css file of open login plugin
There is a section in the css file with a comment line /* this should not creat any problem in snow flat*/ or something like that. Comment out the section(i guess its 2 or 3 lines)

Hopefully this will solve the problem. It worked for me.
by
Thank you. It worked like a charm.
+3 votes
by
The problem is because of Open Login Plugin. Disable that plugin and your website will work perfect.
by
Problem solved. Removed "Open Login Plugin" as suggested. Thanks.
...