Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
320 views
in Q2A Core by
The same as title!!!

Regards,

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Can you briefly describe this in more detail please? I'm sure ill be able to help you!
by
Hello,

In one question, new answer from other users are displayed by chronology (from the old to new). If there are 100 answers, the last answer will be in the last page. I would like reverse this. Newest answers will be displayed on first page.

Thanks!
0 votes
by
Can you please help?
+1 vote
by
Look for the following line under ELSE block in question.php :

qa_sort_by($answers, 'created');

Replace it with :

    {
        qa_sort_by($answers, 'created');
        $answers=array_reverse($answers,true);
    }

NOTE: This is definitely not a clean way of doing what you wanted. But will do the job.
by
Thanks much for your help.
...