Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
453 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
I need to use ckEditor as default editor for write on wall and writing of private message. Any tips please?
Q2A version: 1.7x
by
Good option. I'll have to include this feature in my new editor
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/51849/most-powerful-editor-meets-q2a-a-revolution-has-come
by
is this implemented yet?

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
I did a bit of research. My php is not good.but apparently there is not an easy way to call ckeditor in private message wrting page :(
by
Hi, Thank you but  I cannot follow what to do. I visited that comment but that lead to another post and at the end i could not find the plugin i need to install! what should i install to make the ckEditor work everywhere?
by
What I'm saying, is I'm about to release a plugin/editor that will enable you use editor anywhere on Q2A. It's not CKEditor, something better, more powerful, flexible and modern.
 Stay tuned
by
great! looking forward to it. or let us know if you  want us to test it first
by
@sama, your download link does not work at http://www.question2answer.org/qa/21275
0 votes
by
Is there not a simple solution to this? I just wanna use ckEditor everywhere! that's all
by
It's an easy plugin, but I don't do CKEditor work for serious or lightweight/extensible projects anymore.
0 votes
by
Any answer yet?
...