Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
791 views
in Q2A Core by
I know wordpress is for blogging but I need a simple solution. I have some large question and answers on my old asp.net forum. Now I want to move it to either to Wordpress or Q2A or Vbulletin. If I had to move it to wordpress then i will simply make the question title as the blog post title and copy paste all the answers.

I'm thinking about wordpress since it loads fast even there is 1000s of pages, but since I'm making the forum posts as a blog post, it don't look so good. So, I'm confused. I'm mainly focusing on the search engine visitors.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Why have a doubt ?- Q2A is built for that purpose. It works fast for even 10,000 of pages or even more. I have been seeing the code of Q2A and it is written fantastically.
+1 vote
by
I'm using all three, wordpress, Q2A and vBulletin. for your case just move to Q2A and I'm sure you will not regret.

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

July 15, 2020: Q2A 1.8.5 released!

Categories

...