Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
216 views
in Q2A Core by
Hello,

there is problem in responsive in snowflat theme when i active recaptcha plugin.. you can see that the plugin doesn't responsive in mobile:

http://academy.arabiawebsite.com/register?to=wp-content%2Fcache%2Fall%2Findex.html

and here too:

http://academy.arabiawebsite.com/6/%D9%85%D8%A7-%D9%87%D9%88-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%8A%D9%82-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%84%D9%83%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%86%D9%8A

and please should i use this plugin? i don't like it, so if i didn't use it, spam will register or make comment and create question.. etc

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

i think that it´s dificult because recaptcha plugin uses external css 

https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20160811171912/styles__ltr.css

maybe works if you find in the code the call for the remote css and change the url for a local copy of the css .

then you can search for .rc-anchor-normal in local css code

and change the widht. For example

width200px;

0 votes
by

reCaptcha has "size"(Tag-attribute: "data-size") option. Depending on the device size, plugin will need to set appropriate value ("normal"/"compact") to this option.

https://developers.google.com/recaptcha/docs/display

Example of my modification

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

April 20, 2021: Q2A 1.8.6 released!

Categories

...