Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
161 views
in Plugins by

hello

is there any plugin which I can add html-text widget of anywhere ? Default q2a theme allow me add only 

  • Activity Count
  • Ask Box
  • Related Questions
  • Basic AdSense
  • Tag Cloud

on layout options. It will be good if I can add any text-html  to the places.

Thanks

Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
You can use below two plugins. see which one meets your requirement.

http://question2answer.info/widget-anywhere/

http://question2answer.info/simple-ads-manager/
+4 votes
by
If I understand the question properly, then you should be looking for Scott's Widget Anywhere plugin: https://github.com/svivian/q2a-widget-anywhere
...