Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
123 views
in Q2A Core by
Installing Q2A newly.Please let me know how it works .
Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Its really simple. Inform me once you are done with the installation.
+2 votes
by
Q2A is php and mysql based, here are instruction to install. Let us know if you face any issue, we can help you.

http://docs.question2answer.org/install/

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

April 20, 2021: Q2A 1.8.6 released!

Categories

...