Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
591 views
in Q2A Core by
What is the easy way to create the right URL to link to a question by having just a ID? Because I want my plugin to work in sites with diferent configurations, so the URL pattern can change.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
Use the functions qa_path_html(...) and qa_q_request(...) from qa-base.php - please consult this page for more information on Q2A's functions: http://www.question2answer.org/functions.php
by
edited by
What is the qa_q_request() function? It isn't in the documentation. :)

EDIT: I have found it. Thanks. :)
0 votes
by
Nobody? This is realy important. :)
0 votes
by

How to add link LINK below question ( In qa-a-item-buttons Class) when click on it a popup open and show permalink of the question as shown in image below

...