Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
219 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
At least feedback will be preserved on the inbox. What are the implications of going this way?

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I asked this feature more than a year ago:

http://question2answer.org/qa/49751/feature-request-feedback-inbox-in-admin-profile

And got no answer yet!
+2 votes
by
This is not a good idea. feedback page is intended for anyone to write, non registered users. Registered users can write message to admin.
...