Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
269 views
in Q2A Core by
by
You mean the css part?

2 Answers

+1 vote
+1 vote
by
The CSS can be customised in your theme's CSS.

If you want to change the text, you can use the translation feature. Check out the last section here: http://docs.question2answer.org/translate/

Override stuff from qa-lang-misc.php

If you want to make more extensive changes such as extra fields you should instead make a page plugin with exactly the kind of content you want. See http://docs.question2answer.org/plugins/modules-page/
...