Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
240 views
in Plugins by
retagged by
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can look into below plugin and update code for fb.

https://github.com/gurjyot/q2a-embed
by
How to update code for fb, could you please give me instruction on how to integrate it?
0 votes
by
Add code to qa-embed-layer.php :

    'facebookPagePhoto'=>array(
                    array(
                        '(https{0,1}:\/\/w{0,3}\.*facebook\.com\/.*photos\/[^< \n]*)+',
                        '<iframe src="//www.facebook.com/plugins/post.php?href=$1&width='.$w2.'" width="'.$w2.'" height="'.$h2.'" style="border:none;overflow:hidden" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true"></iframe>'
                    )
                ),
                'facebookPageVideo'=>array(
                    array(
                        '(https{0,1}:\/\/w{0,3}\.*facebook\.com\/.*videos\/[^< \n]*)+',
                        '<iframe width="560" height="349" src="//www.facebook.com/plugins/video.php?href=$1&show_text=1&width='.$w.'" width="'.$w.'" height="'.$h.'" style="border:none;overflow:hidden" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen allowTransparency="true"></iframe>'
                    )
                ),
...