Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
249 views
in Q2A Core by
is there anything for MULTIPLE CHOICE QUIZ?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
No, there is no quiz plugin......I mean which can works independently ......but

here is one q2a quiz plugin but this one convert entire site into quiz mode....

http://question2answer.org/qa/53732/
+2 votes
by
Still no... I'm waiting for something new for q2a as quiz/trivia , with multiple choice, one choice, points for each question and text questions. I will buy it immediately after release !
by
Do you need quiz which takes questions from q2a or questions which can be manually put?
by
Hello ! Manually put, or questions from q2a but NOT from standard list, but from other "type" :) But I need to offer more questions in one "quiz post" on site, if you know what I mean :)

U want to make something like this? :)
0 votes
by
Comment for the quiz system

It has:-
Multiple Choice Questions
True or False

And work in progress for Fill in the blanks.


But the script does not take any questions from the q2a for now!
...