Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
188 views
in Q2A Core by

I want this search box?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

It mostly depends on your content, external links and sitemap, and if keyword is a brand name which your site is considered it's holder or main authority about it.

Since google's secret algorithm decides on how your links should be shown there is no 100% solution. however using a more structured sitemaps like the ones generated by q2a ultimate seo should help. also you can remove most navigation links and use 1 list for questions and 3 static pages(or pages which don't list questions because it might list duplicates of that one page you kept).

+1 vote
by

Hi this is opensearch.xml

and q2a  have it by default (

<link rel="search" type="application/opensearchdescription+xml" title="Question2Answer Q&amp;A" href="./opensearch.xml">

)

google when show it your site have good content and good rank

...