Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
358 views
in Themes by
This is the theme: SnowFlat
My problem is: http://www.bizcokguzelolucaz.net/29/test
Url Number Removal - Question Page

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Sorry, you can't remove the number from the URL because it's integral to how Q2A works. The 'slug' is not stored in the database, it's generated automatically. So there is no way to look up a question without the question ID.
+1 vote
by

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Categories

...