Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
398 views
in Q2A Core by

The Web AdSense application has been approved, but the ads do not appear. The GALIBA has fallen into the graylist status. You should wait in the help section of the AdSense Help, and the ads will appear automatically if your site meets the requirements. What are your recommendations? I keep adding original content, and I also advertise on AdWords.

Web site https://hrsorucevap.online

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
edited by

Check out this answer on Stack Overflow. It takes up to 24 hours for ads to be displayed.


Edit

If 5 days have passed and by the error outputted on your site's console

the server responded with a status of 403

it's most likely your domain hrsorucevap.online has been disabled from serving ads, either by policy violation, inappropriate content, or invalid traffic activity.

Check your email to see if any feedback was sent from the AdSense team, or your notifications on your AdSense account. To access your AdSense notifications follow the following steps: 

  1. Sign in to your AdSense account.
  2. In the left navigation panel, click Settings.
  3. Click Policy center.

More information on AdSense Help.

by
Thank you for the answer, but it's been 5 days, it does not show up.
by
I've updated my answer @Emre
by
@gold.developer
no violation was not a problem. Adense violation mail did not come, there is no notification.
When was the 403 error?
The site is working, did you give 403 errors?
by
If you open Developer Tools and open your console tab, there's an 403 error from AdSense, which means resources were not successfully loaded or blocked, and this usually happens when the account is not ready yet to serve ads or due to domain disabilitation.

Wait a couple more "work" days to see if ads are displayed, if not, get in touch with the AdSense team.

https://support.google.com/adsense/topic/1348133?hl=en&ref_topic=1190787
by
Adsense has not sent me any notifications or violations.
There's no mistake I've noticed.
Maybe we should wait a little longer.
Thank you very much for your interest.
+2 votes
by
If your site is approved then it will show ads within 24 hrs, sometime it will show within 10min.

If your adsense account is old one, where you can just add sites then no need for site approval. In this case it should show ads within few hrs.
by
@ProThoughts
Do you create an html page with FileZilla program?
by
Did you want to root html page creation with FileZilla?
by
I'm using translate.
did you mean?
by
I did what you meant, but the ads did not show up again.
...