Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
530 views
in Q2A Core by
How to copy past post in answer box. im vist to my site android chrome  browser its not working..

Scrnshot

https://preview.ibb.co/bNcRTw/Screenshot_20171013_163814.png
Q2A version: 1.7.5

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
This is a CKEditor bug. You can check whether they fixed it here: https://github.com/ckeditor/ckeditor-dev/issues/595

At the moment, the recommendation is to downgrade to version 4.6.2 to use copy/paste in Android.
+1 vote
by

Please have a look at the image, I have circled one option with red color which will paste from the clipboard.

by
Thank you  @Shrisun
by
If your issue is solved, please select the answer as correct for others.
by
Sorry but I haven't this circled icon in my editor
...