Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
659 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
I added redirect 404 error page to homepage feature in below plugin, hope that helps you.

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-custom-404-page
by
Thanks very much for help me
0 votes
by
try below code in htaccess

ErrorDocument 404 /index.php
by
Did not work with me
by
just checked your site which is on your profile page and it looks like working. are you trying on some other site?
by
I'm used "meta refresh"
by
Ok, will check why that is not working.

also you can use below plugin. show more options to user on 404 page, including site search or google search.
https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-custom-404-page
by
i am do not need create page 404
but i need redirect the visitor from page 404 to home page
...