Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
243 views
in Plugins by

Hi, sorry for english. I'm using translate.

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-featured I use.

Repeated on every page, always on top of every page.

What should I do to show it only on the first page?

watch live 

https://www.hrsorucevap.online/questions

https://www.hrsorucevap.online/questions?start=22

https://www.hrsorucevap.online/questions?start=44

can there help?

@NoahY

Thank you..

Q2A version: 1,7,4

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
pass me your mail and I pass the corrected supplement that I do not remember

if you want to see go to

https://agorapreguntas.net
by
Pm sent. Thank you. I like your site =)
by
I sending a message at your mail
by
I'm checking out, thank you. I'm using translation, I'm sorry for english.
by
I'm so happy!

He's working! And now it does not repeat on pages! You are the best!

Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!Thank you!

=)
+1 vote
by
Use this plugin, it is more stable

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/q2a-feature
by
Yes, I will use it.
Thank you. I wrote an answer about the plugin, can you help?
by
Thank you! This plugin is also nice.
0 votes
by

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/q2a-feature    @ProThoughts Yes, I will use it.

But how do I change the order that I show in the picture?

Is it possible to show first?

I'm using translation, I'm sorry for english.

by
highlights two questions and invests to see which one gives you head and floor
...