Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
329 views
in Q2A Core by
Hello, do you know how to make spell checking work in the WYSIWYG editor? Browser's spell checking function works only in basic editor.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
There is still problem with spell checking by browser in WYSWIWG editor. Anyone know how to fix it?
+1 vote
by
Tutorial to remove CKEditor4's context menu and activate browser spellcheck:

http://qa-themes.com/forums/topic/q2a-enable-spellcheck
...