Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
447 views
in Q2A Core by
  1. Page with redirect
  2. Alternative page with proper canonical tag
  3. Crawled - currently not indexed
  4. Blocked by robots.txt
  5. Excluded by ‘noindex’ tag
  6. Google chose different canonical than user
I have the following plugins installed: Just thinking that may be a certain plugin is doing this
  1. Akismet-Spam-Filter 
  2. basic-adsense
  3. event-logger
  4. example-page
  5. mouseover-layer
  6. q2a-breadcrumbs-master
  7. q2a-custom-404-page-master
  8. q2a-embed-master
  9. q2a-open-login-master
  10. Q2A-Tab-Widget-master
  11. q2a-tag-list-widget-master
  12. q2a-top-search-master
  13. q2a-ultimate-seo
  14. QA-Google-Analytics-Plugin-master
  15. tag-cloud-widget
  16. wysiwyg-editor
  17. xml-sitemap
Q2A version: 1.8 beta newest version
by
moved by
Same Problem with my Q2A site

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
  1. Page with redirect
  2. Alternative page with proper canonical tag
  3. Crawled - currently not indexed
  4. Blocked by robots.txt
  5. Excluded by ‘noindex’ tag
  6. Google chose different canonical than user
I would examine each category and see what are the actual pages exclude.  For example " 4 - Blocked by robots.txt".  Check the page, then check your robots.txt.  Do you block the page or not?
Google excludes about 3.500 pages from its index on my site and for very good reasons, the ones you mentioned above.  My website has less than 400 actual information pages.  I would massively suffer from duplicate content issues if all those pages where in google index.
0 votes
by
q2a-ultimate-seo >AccessibilityAccessibility for Search engines >Don't index short pages:
by
This options is off' Do you mean that i must turn it on
by
No....I though that was the only problem
by
If yes then what minimum number of words to let page get indexed?
by
I use 50 words.
...