Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
628 views
in Plugins by
edited by

Hi everyone at Q2A, Its been long since I was active on this forum. Apparently I was not happy with the progress of Q2A development and had abandoned it from like 2 years ago. Well since my plugin still shows on Q2A plugin index I understand a number of you have been using it though not many were happy with some bugs in it. So they contacted on my email and some even opened issues on github. I have since decided to resume the plugin development work and now i have a new update for the plugin.

MAIN FEATURES INCLUDE

1. uses default theme like questions do.


2. Admin pages to manage your blog


3. Post articles easily like in posting questions

Now this is the free version. Premium features (For just $30) are like:

Blog Moderation

Saving Drafts

Disqus intergration (if user wants)

Custom Features based on user requestion

please feel free to test and give me feedback

DOWNLOAD IT NOW!!! | VIEW DETAILS

Q2A version: 1.6
by
Thanks @jaksiro ,
i have been waiting for this plugin long time ....

Again thanks...
by
Thanks, great plugin and the description is really quality
by
Not working on 1.8.3
by
when i try to open Blog Moderation Tap i got this error
This q2a.serveo.net page can’t be found No webpage was found for the web address: https://q2a.serveo.net/index.php/admin/bp_moderate
HTTP ERROR 404

where can i find " admin/bp_moderate "

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by
nice work !!
0 votes
by
can you tell how to setup extracted zipped file? i mean where to move is it in plug in or somewhere else?
by
you need to copy the folder "blog-post" into the qa-plugins directory
by
ya i have done that and i have created a blog named page also but my question is what URL should i give to blog page
+1 vote
by

What is this?

Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; qa_layer_1_from_blog_admin_php has a deprecated constructor in .../qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code on line 22
of ..../qa-plugin/blog-post/blog-admin.php

by
and in /admin/bp_moderate

Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; qa_layer_1_from_blog_admin_php has a deprecated constructor in .../qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code on line 22
of .../qa-plugin/blog-post/blog-admin.php
Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Call to undefined method qa_layer_5_from_qa_layer_voters_flaggers_php::bp_blog_moderate() in .../qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code:63 Stack trace: #0 .../qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code(70): qa_layer_1_from_blog_admin_php->doctype() #1 .../qa-include/app/page.php(358): qa_layer_2_from_blog_layer_php->doctype() #2 .../qa-include/qa-page.php(53): qa_output_content(Array) #3 .../qa-include/qa-index.php(188): require('/home/e566u35/q...') #4 .../html/index.php(27): require('.../q...') #5 {main} thrown in .../qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code on line 63
...