Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+11 votes
284 views
in Q2A Core by
Just had a look to the new features, and I think it is a really excellent selection !!!!

Thank You so much for having programmed Q2A for all of us !
by
I agree! I haven't tested it yet but Q2A is looking pretty awesome now. Thanks Gideon!

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Yeah!!!! Congrats.

I'm now finding for some instruction of upgrading from older version to v1.4

It would be much appreciated if someone would help us a safety way to upgrate to v1.4?
by
Backup your current installation in case anything goes wrong. Turn on maintenance mode in Q2A. Then simply overwrite the files and visit your site's homepage to run the upgrade, it's all pretty seamless.
0 votes
by
Gideon: highly appreciate your hard work, many thanks for this wonderful release!

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

April 20, 2021: Q2A 1.8.6 released!

Categories

...