Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
441 views
in Q2A Core by
Does Q&A support Bluehost ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
Shared hosting doesn't support giving permission to a website to automatically generate MYSQL files. So first you have to create your q2a site on localhost and then transfer all MYSQL files to your server.

Similarly I have created a website on shared hosting with Hostinger
+1 vote
by
Q2A is a PHP script and it has nothing to do with supporting bluehost.

If your question is - "Can I use bluehost to run Q2A forum?"

Then the answer is Yes. You can do it.
...