Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
177 views
in Themes by
do you have plan to add Accelerated Mobile Pages (AMP) support?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Yeah. q2a should support amp. That would be nice for us
0 votes
by
It wont be easy to implement AMP on Q2A. You should first get familiar with RESTRICTIONS that AMP applies.

Very basic example is that AMP does not allow to use custom javascripts. However, Q2A plugins frequently use custom scripts.
0 votes
by
i applied amp with curl :)
...