Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
426 views
in Q2A Core by
HOW TO add  CK EDITOR instead of WYSIWYG editor in Q&A

3 Answers

+1 vote
by

..er ...  not sure I understand the question.. but the native text editor is CKeditor

 

0 votes
by
As far as I know, the text editor which is used in th WYSIWYG plugin, is CKEditor, so there is nothing to add, you can just use the existing plugin :)
0 votes
by
i have asked this question because i want to add new button in this editro to support mthematics eqution but that plugin works with ck editor .
by
do you want to add code cogs latex equation editor? You can do that but unfortunately it gives problems to several browser (for example IE 7). It makes the editor closed.
...