Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
167 views
in Q2A Core by
I want to delete all registered questions.

Answers can be hidden and then deleted, but the question itself cannot be deleted anyway.

Do you know how to do it?
by
I believe an admin can always delete questions by first flagging them as trash and then delete. Not sure you say you can't.
by
moved by
Hide the question first then you will see a delete button.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
You can also hide a question and then delete it from the Admin-->Hidden.

That might depends on the theme you are using.
+1 vote
by
you should doing this steps:

1-hidden all comments in the question

2-delete all comments

3-hidden all answers

4-delete all answers

5-hidden question

6-delete the Question
...