Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
105 views
in Q2A Core by

what is the best type of cache in q2a?

File System or Memcaced?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I use the file system because the others the server did not allow me to configure
+1 vote
by
Memcached is definitely the most successful and best performance with Q2A

But the problem is that you must have access Root your hosting platform to be able to perform the installation and adjustments.

Thing that not all hosting allows.

But the file system also gives good performance

...