Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
213 views
in Themes by

Many of the Q2A sites with multiple themes struggle to add custom CSS for one or more of the themes and this requires modifying the theme code. Now the theme switcher plugin has this feature whereby you can just add any CSS specific to a theme in the Admin panel.

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/q2a-theme-switch

Q2A version: 1.8
by
Hi Arjun,

I need q2apro-userinfo plugin.

I found this plugin on GitHub repo of q2apro but the plugin is not working well in everyhwere on the site.

I saw your and its working everywhere on your site.

Will you please send me the plugin link

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
get a blank page after activation !
by
Any error you see in error log?
0 votes
by
Blank page after activation
by
Can you do a git pull now and see?
0 votes
by
Hi Arjun,

I need q2apro-userinfo plugin.

I found this plugin on GitHub repo of q2apro but the plugin is not working well in everyhwere on the site.

I saw your and its working everywhere on your site.

Will you please send me the plugin link
by
+1
Hi Kargo, I don't think I have modified that plugin. Probably just added some CSS to make it work for my theme. What issue are you facing?
by
1. When I hover on question title it not showing title
2. If i try to vote on my own question message is not showing as "You are not allowed to vote on your own question".

But when I removed the q2apro-userinfo plugin then everything is showing properly as default look.

What do I need to change? Please help me
...