Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.3k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
i'm a user from china,in our country facebook can't be accessed by most people.sina and qq is the most application,sina's mini blog is the chinese twitter,qq is the chinese msn,so i want to use their open platform to login my website.who can give me some advice!

sina's open platform:http://open.weibo.com/website.php

qq's open platform:http://connect.opensns.qq.com/
by
its work fine.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Probably you should start with these links:

http://open.t.qq.com/resource.php?i=1,2

http://open.weibo.com/wiki/OAuth

http://code.google.com/p/sina-oauth-wrapper/

I've set up oauth before, it's not much fun... good luck :)
by
it's hard to do all by myself,so the best way it the QA official website can add this function into the new version,such as sina,qq,twitter,facebook,we can select 1,2 or all of them to show freely!
by
i also hope OA  official website can add this function into the new version,such as sina,qq.
in fact,i from china too.
0 votes
by
你好,我也碰到通过同样的问题,不知道问题解决了没,我最近也在找类似的插件。
...