Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
341 views
in Q2A Core by
retagged by

Hi,

How to install the home page, categories page and questions page as on this site to reduce question theft : http://www.tipsfull.com/

When you click on the page it will redirect you to the home page , see : http://www.tipsfull.com/questions/%D9%85%D8%B9%D9%84%D9%88%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%B9%D8%A7%D9%85%D8%A9

View questions on the site do not change and can only be found through the search box or via Google

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

You could use .htaccess to redirect every URL structure to the homepage.

The basic thing is

Redirect 301 "/old-page.html" "/new-page.html"

by
This method did not work for me What about the categories?
by
Try something like

Redirect 301 /syntaxerror/ https://www.searchgoogletolearnmoreabouthtaccess.com

Or

RedirectMatch 301 /syntaxerror/(.*) https://www.searchgoogletolearnmoreabouthtaccess.com

Or maybe some funny rewrite scripts can work too.
by
thx you but not work
0 votes
by
guys please help me
...