Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
95 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

Under Administration center > Users you can enable Gravatar avatars and/or allow users to upload their own avatars. You can also set a default avatar.

by
I also face the problem but now it works.
+1 vote
by

Enable Gravatar avatars 

by
Also use Gravatar
...